Pella Books
It's tulip time in PELLA!

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Phone Number:
641-628-6868
 
 
 

Conan Doyle, Arthur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Conan Doyle, Arthur Adventures of Gerard
New York P. F. Collier & Son 1903 
Hardback with red boards; 297 pages. Book is good; wear to extremities; covers are heavily spotted; sun fading to spine; previous owner's name inside front cover; pages 251-260 dogeared; frontispiece intact; text block is crisp; text is clean and unmarked. 82592 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doyle, Arthur Conan Green Flag, And Other Stories of War and Sport
New York R. F. Fenno & Company 1906 
Hardback, 384 pages, brown cloth with black titles and a green flag with bayonets.. Corners bumped, wear to top and bottom of spine, cocked, previous owner's rubber stamp on front end paper, pages slightly brown. Text itself is clean right and complete, with no writing. 53717 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle, Arthur Conan Sherlock Holmes: La Valle Della Paura
Milan Oscar Mondadori 1987 
Trade paperback; text is in Italian; index; 199 pages. book is good: light wear and creasing to covers; small abrasion and hole in front causes indentation on front endpaper; minor chipping at spine edges; text is clean and tight, appears unmarked. 105307 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Complete Sherlock Holmes Long Stories: A Study in Scarlet, The Sign of Four, The Hound of the Baskervilles, The Valley of Fear
London Book Club Associates 1974 
Hardcover with dust jacket, red boards, 571 pages. Book is good, clean corners, slight reading creases, text is clean. Dust jacket is good, closed tear in top of front panel, rubbing to the corners, spine is sunned, panels are rubbed. 73930 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Conan Doyle Stories: The Ring and the Camp; Pirates and Blue Water; Terror and Mystery; Twilight and the Unseen; Adventure and Medical Life; Tales of Long Ago
Toronto The Musson Book Company 1934 
Hardback, red boards, 1202 pages. Book is good only: wear to extremities, faded spine, light stains on covers, fabric at corners starting to tear, two different names and dates on front end paper along with bookstore sticker, text is clean and solid. 72463 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Exploits of Brigadier Gerard; The Complete Brigadier Gerard; The Adventures of Brigadier Gerard; Canongate Classics, 57) (ISBN: 0862415349 / 0-86241-534-9)
Edinburgh Canongate Books 1996 
Trade paperback; 387 pages. Book is very good to near fine: slight wear to covers with minor bump to top of rear; text is clean and tight, no marks; no creases; appears unread. 103071 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Return of Sherlock Holmes
London Leopard 1996 
Hardback with dust jacket, introduction by Angus Wilson, very good; 344 pages; dust jacket is good to very good; slight wear to extremities; text is clean and tight with no marks. 30900 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Vital Message
New York George H. Doran Company 1919 
Hardback, 164 pages. Book is good to very good; very light wear to extremities; spine slightly faded; cover has slight discolorations. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. 71153 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doyle, Arthur Conan Through the Magic Door
Doylestown, PA Wildside Press 2004 
Trade paperback; 9" x 6;" 161 pages. Book is very good: light shelf wear; slight creasing at top right corner of front cover; slight foxing on text block; text block is tight. 85431 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doyle, Arthur Conan Through the Magic Door
New York Akadine Press 1999 
Trade paperback; light gray covers; A Common Reader edition; index; 276 pages. Book is very good to near fine: faint discoloration to back cover; very light wear to extremities; text is clean and tight. 85376 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Conan Doyle, Arthur on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Beaglebooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Bibliodisia.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Blinebooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Bookcastle.us
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Booksinrockford.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Booksrmagic.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Borgasorusbooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Buybookstoday.net
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Carmsrarebooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Christinesbooks.net
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Dauntlessbooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Davesoldebookshop.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Dogtales.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Dunbarbooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Gloversbookery.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Goldsworthbooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Holybournebooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Kbookscanada.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Kjcactus.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Literarycatbooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Longfellowspdx.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Maplehillbooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Oldkidsbooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Ozzbooks.com.au
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Parigibooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Polesworthbookshop.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Psychobabel.eu
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Sandyaco.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Talesandtea.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Thebookscene.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Thegreatbookescape.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Trivillagebooks.com
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Twicesoldtales.info
Conan Doyle, Arthur on Zephyrusbooks.com

Browse our Books!
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to PellaBooks@windstream.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com