|
|
Espy, Willard R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Espy, Willard R. An Almanac of Words at Play New York Clarkson N. Potter 1975 Hardback with dustjacket, inscribed by author on front end paper, 360 pages, spine is printed upside-down from text. Book is very good to near fine: very light outer wear, text is clean and solid. Jacket is very good: light rubbing, light creasing around edges. 73226 Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Espy, Willard R. Oysterville: Roads to Grandpa's Village New York Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. 1977 Hardcover with dust jacket, tan boards, 300 pages, stippled edges, autographed, laid in brochure tour of Oysterville, illustrations by Earl Thollander, photographs. Book is good, bumped lower front corner, reading creases, text is clean. Dust jacket is good only, rubbed corners, chipping along top and bottom of spine, clean and whole. 73585 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Espy, Willard R. Say It My Way: How to Avoid Certain Pitfalls of Spoken English, Together with a Decidedly Informal History of How Our Language Rose (or Fell) Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1980 Hardcover with dust jacket, blue boards, autographed, 219 pages, appendices, index of first lines. Book is good, lightly bumped corners, no reading creases, text is clean and tight. Dust jacket is good, bumped upper corners, rubbed panels, clean and whole. 73586 Price:
37.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Espy, Willard R. The Word's Gotten Out New York Clarkson N. Potter 1989 Hardcover with dust jacket, blue boards, 354 pages,autographed, first edition, permissions, index. Book is good, slightly bumped corners, reading creases, text is clean. Dust jacket is good, slightly bumped corners, light scoring, color is vibrant. 72261 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Espy, Willard R. Word Puzzles New York Dembner Books 1983 Trade paperback, autographed and inscribed by author, 192 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities, scuffed edge between spine and back cover at top, text is clean and solid. 73228 Price:
27.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Espy, Willard R. Words to Rhyme With: For Poets and Song Writers: Including a Primer of Prosody; a List of More Than 80,000 Words That Rhyme; a Glossary Defining 9,000 of the More Eccentric Rhyming Words; and a Variety of Exemplary Verses, One of Which Does Not Rhyme at All New York Facts on File Publications 1986 Hardcover with dust jacket, black boards, 656 pages, index, glossary. Book is very good, slightly bumped lower corners, reading crease, laid in letters and newspaper clipping, text is clean. Dust jacket is good only, rubbed lower corners and panels, 10 inch tear up the back panel, chipping along top and bottom of spine, upper back corner missing. 73598 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Espy, Willard R. on 3rsusedbooks.ca Espy, Willard R. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Espy, Willard R. on Agorabooks.net Espy, Willard R. on Aldensbooks.com Espy, Willard R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Espy, Willard R. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Espy, Willard R. on Avenuebookandco.com Espy, Willard R. on Baileybooks.ca Espy, Willard R. on Bibliodisia.com Espy, Willard R. on Bluebirdbooks.com Espy, Willard R. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Espy, Willard R. on Bookhousestl.com Espy, Willard R. on Booknetwork.org Espy, Willard R. on Booksagain.net Espy, Willard R. on Bookwormhbg.com Espy, Willard R. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Espy, Willard R. on Everybookintheworld.com Espy, Willard R. on Fatcitybookstore.com Espy, Willard R. on Guthriebooks.com Espy, Willard R. on Hammondsbooks.net Espy, Willard R. on Hardingsbooks.com Espy, Willard R. on Kbookscanada.com Espy, Willard R. on Kjcactus.com Espy, Willard R. on Lacroixbookseller.com Espy, Willard R. on Longfellowspdx.com Espy, Willard R. on Mccauleybooks.com Espy, Willard R. on Melanienelsonbooks.com Espy, Willard R. on Mimicobooks.com Espy, Willard R. on Moodybooks.net Espy, Willard R. on Mottbooks.com Espy, Willard R. on Myperfectbook.com Espy, Willard R. on Oddballbooks.com
| Espy, Willard R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Espy, Willard R. on Rainydaypaperback.com Espy, Willard R. on Riverwoodsbooks.com Espy, Willard R. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Espy, Willard R. on Russellbooks.com Espy, Willard R. on Springstreetbooksri.com Espy, Willard R. on Springystreasures.com Espy, Willard R. on Thriftybooks.com Espy, Willard R. on Treasuredoldies.com Espy, Willard R. on Turnthepagebooks.com Espy, Willard R. on Twicesoldtales.info Espy, Willard R. on Vintage-books.com Espy, Willard R. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|