Pella Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Creasey, John  A Doll for the Toff
New York Pyramid Books 1963
Mass market paperback, 160 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities; corners bumped; creasing and rubbing to covers; text is clean and solid. 28046
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Creasey, John  Murder, London-Miami
NY Scribner's Sons 1969
First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is very good: very slight wear to top and bottom of spine and corners. Dust jacket is good: not perfectly folded; slight wear to top and bottom of spine and extremities; some discoloration. 20133
Price: 9.97 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Creasey, John  The Drought: A New Dr. Palfrey Story
New York Walker and Company 1959
Hardback with dust jacket, 191 pages, first edition. Book is very good: light wear to extremities. Jacket is good: rubbing, light creasing and tearing around edges. 59847
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Creasey, John  The Masters of Bow Street
New York Pocket Books 1975
Mass market paperback, 565 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities; corners are bumped; creasing to edges; reading creases; bookstore stamp inside front cover; text block is clean and solid. 28044
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Creasey, John  The Toff and the Kidnapped Child
New York Pyramid Books 1960
Mass market paperback, 158 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities; corners bumped; reading creases; closed tear at bottom of spine; text is clean and solid. 28045
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Creasey, John (editor)  The 6th Mystery Bedside Book
London Hodder and Stoughton 1965
Hardcover with dust jacket, brown boards, 192 pages. Book is very good, clean corners, slight bump in front cover edge, reading creases, text is clean. Dust jacket is very good, rubbing along the edges and panels, price clipped. 73650
Price: 17.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Creasey, John as Anthony Morton  Last Laugh for the Baron
New York Walker and Company 1970
Mass market paperback, 190 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities; corners are bumped; rubbing and creasing to covers; bookstore stamp on front end paper; text is clean and solid. 28039
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Creasey, John as Gordon Ashe  The Pack of Lies: A Patrick Dawlish Mystery
New York Popular Library 1958
Mass market paperback, 174 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities; reading creases; rubbing to covers; staining at bottom of spine; text is clean and tight. 28036
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Creasey, John as Gordon Ashe  Wait for Death: A Patrick Dawlish Mystery
New York Popular Library 1972
Mass market paperback, 160 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities; reading creases; rubbing and slight scoring to covers; text is clean and tight. 28037
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Creasey, John as Kyle Hunt  Kill Once, Kill Twice
New York City Belmont / Tower Books 1956
Mass market paperback, 236 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities; corners slightly bumped; reading creases; damp damage has caused some rippling; text block is clean and solid. 28038
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Creasey, John as Kyle Hunt  To Kill a Killer
New York City Belmont Tower Books 1960
Mass market paperback, 191 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities; pages are yellowing; bookstore stamp inside front cover; text is clean and solid. 28040
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Creasey, John writing as Kyle Hunt  (Dr. Cellini in) Cruel As A Cat
New York Beagle Books 1970
Mass market paperback, 189 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities; rubbing to covers; text is clean and solid. 28054
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< John CheeverJohn Gardner >>>


Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings

Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dauntlessbooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Mcteer.biz
Thebookshop.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Grifnaud.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Cleebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Collectibleromancebooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions